DGP Etecno1
Diesel Glow Plug
  Top » Catalog » Diesel Glow Plugs » GX78 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Diesel Glow Plugs
Pump Actuators
Find Item
 
Find by name


 
Find by oem number



Find by carmaker

Advanced Search

View All Items
What's New? more
GX2114 diesel glow plug 5v double filament for Ford, Peugeot and
GX2114 diesel glow plug 5v double filament for Ford, Peugeot and
19,52EUR
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Printable Catalog
Gift Voucher FAQ
Site Map
GX78 Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Alfa Romeo, Rover, Volvo, Uaz
Ref. GX78
14,64EUR
Tax Included

diesel glow plug 11v double filament. This double filament glow plug is usually used on european diesel engines, see cross references list and application below for more info. It's 100% tested on production line by automatic machines and lifespan tested according to oem protocols.

LARGE ORDER SPECIAL DISCOUNT!!
20% DISCOUNT FOR 15 OR MORE PIECES
30% DISCOUNT FOR 50 OR MORE PIECES
EVEN IF DIFFERENT MODELS
This item is suitable to the following main competitors codes
Manufacturer brand Manufacturer ref.
ALFAROMEO 116610535800
ALFAROMEO 116760535801
ALFAROMEO 60507123
BERU 0100221141
BERU 657MJ
BERU GV657
BOSCH 0250200049
BOSCH 0250200053
BOSCH 0250201012
BOSCH 0250201014
BOSCH 0250201034
BOSCH 0250201947
CHAMPION CH62
CHAMPION CH70
DELPHI HDS266
DELPHI HDS267
DELPHI HDS278
DENSO DG-202
FIAT 4752281
FIAT 50030192
FIAT 5951880
FIAT 60507123
HKT B-049
MARELLI TIX6A
MARELLI TIX7A
MARELLI UX7A
MOTORCRAFT EZD13
MOTORCRAFT EZDD
NGK Y-909R
NISSAN 997261
OPEL 2666A003
PERKINS 2666A002
PERKINS 2666A003
RENAULT 7701414084
VM 4607003A
VOLVO 1542319
VOLVO 1542411
VOLVO 3092109
VOLVO 3094343

This item is used on the following vehicles

Manufacturer Model Engine Lit Cyl Kw V Date
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 164  2.5 TD   VM 84 A  2.5  85  12  6/87>9/92 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFETTA  2.4 TD  VM 4 HT 2.4  2.4  69-70  12  4/83>12/84 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 33  1.8 TD    1.8  55  12  9/86>3/94 
ALFA ROMEO  GIULIETTA  2.0 TD  VM 4 HT  2.0  61  12  3/83>4/85 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 33  1.8 TD  VM 82 A  1.8  62  12  2/90>3/94 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 33  1.8 TD  VM HR-392  1.8  62  12  9/86>3/94 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 33  1.8 TD WAGON  VM 96 A  1.8  62  12  1/90>3/94 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 6  2.5 TD  VM-HR 588HT  2.5  77  12  83>87 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 75  2.0 TD  VM 80 A  2.0  70  12  5/85>2/92 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 75  2.4 TD  VM 81 A  2.4  81  12  10/88>02/92 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFA 90  2.4 TD SUPER  VM 81 A  2.4  81  12  10/84>1/87 
ALFA ROMEO  ALFETTA  2.0 TD  VM 4 HT/2  2.0  82-84  12  10/79>3/83 
FISSORE  RAYTON  TD 4X4  HR492HIM  2.4  82  12  3/88 > 
ROVER  2400  2,4 STD  VM HR 492 HT  2.4  67  12  4/82>10/86 
ROVER  825  2,5 D  LBB 10249/C  2.5  87  12  01/88>07/91 
ROVER  LAND ROVER  2,4   11A  2.4  78  12  04/86>12/90 
ROVER  LAND ROVER  2,5 COUNTY TD  12J  2.5  83  12  1/89> 
ROVER  RANGE ROVER  2,4 D    2.4      12   
ROVER  RANGE ROVER  2,4 SDi 2400 TD  VM-HR492HT  2.4  67  12  4/82>4/86 
ROVER  SDI 2400  2,4 TD  VM-HR 492HT  2.4  67  12  4/82>4/86 
UAZ  469 B  2,4 TD  VM  2.4    12  4/86> 
VOLVO  V 90  3,6 F 407/408  TD 40 A  3.6  80-88  12  4/78>2/86 
Other images for this product:

No other images currently available

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, 05 February 2010.
Reviews
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Sign in
E-mail address:

Password:


Password forgotten
Create an Account
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Currencies
Bestsellers
01.GX3123 Diesel Glow Plug 7V for Jeep Cherokee and Liberty
02.JA172CA Diesel Glow Plug 24V for Caterpillar
03.JA186KU Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Kubota
04.E200PE Diesel Glow Plug 12V for Leyland, Freightrover, Rover
05.GJ130MA Diesel Glow Plug 11V Mazda, Mitsubishi
06.GJ84NI Diesel Glow Plug for Kubota, Nissan, Yanmar
07.GJ28IS Diesel Glow Plug for Isuzu, Opel, Vauxhall, Ssang Yong
08.GJ53MI Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Mitsubishi Galloper,L200,Pajero
09.W300 Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Perkins Wellman equipped
10.GX2148 Diesel Glow Plug 4,4V for Mercedes, Chrysler, Jeep
Dieselglowplug.com by Nicola Gatti - via San Nicolo 7, Parma, Italy - VAT IT02105060343 - info@dieselglowplug.com