DGP Etecno1
Diesel Glow Plug
  Top » Catalog » Diesel Glow Plugs » GX68 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Diesel Glow Plugs
Pump Actuators
Find Item
 
Find by name


 
Find by oem number



Find by carmaker

Advanced Search

View All Items
What's New? more
GX3164 diesel glow plug 7v double filament for Nissan
GX3164 diesel glow plug 7v double filament for Nissan
42,70EUR
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Printable Catalog
Gift Voucher FAQ
Site Map
GX68 Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Fiat, Ford, Opel, Vauxhall, Renaul
Ref. GX68
12,20EUR
Tax Included

diesel glow plug 11v double filament. This double filament glow plug is usually used on european diesel engines, see cross references list and application below for more info. It's 100% tested on production line by automatic machines and lifespan tested according to oem protocols.

LARGE ORDER SPECIAL DISCOUNT!!
20% DISCOUNT FOR 15 OR MORE PIECES
30% DISCOUNT FOR 50 OR MORE PIECES
EVEN IF DIFFERENT MODELS
This item is suitable to the following main competitors codes
Manufacturer brand Manufacturer ref.
BERU 0100221108
BERU 0100221132
BERU 0100226190
BERU 0100226198
BERU 0100226452
BERU 631MJ
BERU GN918
BERU GN927
BERU GV604
BERU GV631
BOSCH 0250200066
BOSCH 0250201017
BOSCH 0250201934
BOSCH 0250202901
CHAMPION CH141
CHAMPION CH63
CHAMPION CH79
DELPHI 1855018
DELPHI HDS222
DENSO DG-123
FIAT 50032392
FIAT 71735460
FIAT 7777837
FIAT 98459883
FIAT 98498630
FORD 6132244
FORD 795F6M090AA
FORD 795F6M090BA
FORD 795F6M090CA
FORD 84FF6M090B1A
FORD 84FF6M090B2A
FORD 84FF6M091BA
HKT B-032
HKT B-053
IVECO 98459883
IVECO 98498630
MARELLI UX12A
MOTORCRAFT EZD4
NGK DP23
NGK Y-935U
OPEL 88900732
OPEL 90040991
OPEL 9111145
PSA 59621S
RENAULT 7701040208
RENAULT 7701414078

This item is used on the following vehicles

Manufacturer Model Engine Lit Cyl Kw V Date
FIAT  DUCATO  14 D  8140.67.220  2.5  62  12  3/94>3/98 
FORD  ESCORT  1.6 D,VAN35,VAN55  LTA / LTC  1.6  40  12  4/84> 
FORD  FIESTA  1.6 D  LTB  1.6  40  12  4/84>2/89 
FORD  ORION  1.6 D  LTA / LTC  1.6  40  12  4/84>1/89 
FORD  TRANSIT  D FT100,120,130, 160, 190   MOT. YORK  2.4  46  12  07/79> 
FORD  ESCORT  1.6 D  D16  1.6  40  12  1/86>1/89 
OPEL  MOVANO  2.5 D  S8U772  2.5  59  12  7/98> 
RENAULT  MASTER  2,4 T35D  S8V-748  2.4  52-55  12  5/85> 
RENAULT  MASTER  2,5 T35D TURBO  S8V-748 TURBO  2.5  69  12  5/85> 
RENAULT  TRAFIC  2.5 D  S8U-750, 752  2.5  50  12  1/89>12/95 
ROVER  FX 4R  TAXI          12  8/83> 
ROVER  FL 2R  HIRE CAR          12  8/83> 
VAUXHALL  MOVANO  2.5 D  S8U-772  2.5  59  12  7/98> 
Other images for this product:

No other images currently available

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, 05 February 2010.
Reviews
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Sign in
E-mail address:

Password:


Password forgotten
Create an Account
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Currencies
Bestsellers
01.GX3123 Diesel Glow Plug 7V for Jeep Cherokee and Liberty
02.JA172CA Diesel Glow Plug 24V for Caterpillar
03.JA186KU Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Kubota
04.E200PE Diesel Glow Plug 12V for Leyland, Freightrover, Rover
05.GJ130MA Diesel Glow Plug 11V Mazda, Mitsubishi
06.GJ28IS Diesel Glow Plug for Isuzu, Opel, Vauxhall, Ssang Yong
07.GJ84NI Diesel Glow Plug for Kubota, Nissan, Yanmar
08.GJ53MI Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Mitsubishi Galloper,L200,Pajero
09.GX2148 Diesel Glow Plug 4,4V for Mercedes, Chrysler, Jeep
10.W300 Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Perkins Wellman equipped
Dieselglowplug.com by Nicola Gatti - via San Nicolo 7, Parma, Italy - VAT IT02105060343 - info@dieselglowplug.com