DGP Etecno1
Diesel Glow Plug
  Top » Catalog » Diesel Glow Plugs » AN1020ME My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Diesel Glow Plugs
Pump Actuators
Find Item
 
Find by name


 
Find by oem number



Find by carmaker

Advanced Search

View All Items
What's New? more
SP4218 Special heater for Diesel Particulate Filters (DPF) 24V
SP4218 Special heater for Diesel Particulate Filters (DPF) 24V
30,50EUR
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Printable Catalog
Gift Voucher FAQ
Site Map
AN1020ME Diesel Glow Plug 12V for old Mercedes engines
Ref. AN1020ME
21,35EUR
Tax Included

Diesel glow plug 0,9v. This external filament glow plug is used on old Mercedes diesel engines, see cross references list and application below for more info. It's 100% tested on production line by automatic machines and lifespan tested according to oem protocols.

LARGE ORDER SPECIAL DISCOUNT!!
20% DISCOUNT FOR 15 OR MORE PIECES
30% DISCOUNT FOR 50 OR MORE PIECES
EVEN IF DIFFERENT MODELS
This item is suitable to the following main competitors codes
Manufacturer brand Manufacturer ref.
BERU 0100101302
BERU 0100101305
BERU 0100101306
BERU 214GK
BERU 348GK
BERU 368GK
BERU 382GK
BERU GD214
BERU GD318
BERU GD348
BERU GD368
BOSCH 0250001001
BOSCH 0250001005
BOSCH 0250001010
BOSCH 0250002008
CHAMPION CH28
DELPHI HDS319
DENSO DG-135
HKT B-001
MERCEDES 0001599001
MERCEDES 11592501
MERCEDES 1590601
MERCEDES 1592401
MERCEDES 1592601
VOLKSWAGEN 6370601

This item is used on the following vehicles

Manufacturer Model Engine Lit Cyl Kw V Date
INTERNATIONAL  ENGINE  44,2424,2444,3414,3444,364,384          12  83> 
INTERNATIONAL  ENGINE  BD144,BD154,BD250,B27,B414,B424          12  83> 
INTERNATIONAL  ENGINE  TD5,ALL 500 MODELS, 7000D          12  83> 
MERCEDES  UNIMOG  1.8 U 34  OM 636.914  1.8  25  12  1/65>9/75 
MERCEDES  UNIMOG  2.0 421  OM 621...  2.0  34-40  12  1/66>9/75 
Other images for this product:

No other images currently available

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, 05 February 2010.
Reviews
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Sign in
E-mail address:

Password:


Password forgotten
Create an Account
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Currencies
Bestsellers
01.GX3123 Diesel Glow Plug 7V for Jeep Cherokee and Liberty
02.JA172CA Diesel Glow Plug 24V for Caterpillar
03.JA186KU Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Kubota
04.E200PE Diesel Glow Plug 12V for Leyland, Freightrover, Rover
05.GJ130MA Diesel Glow Plug 11V Mazda, Mitsubishi
06.GJ28IS Diesel Glow Plug for Isuzu, Opel, Vauxhall, Ssang Yong
07.GJ84NI Diesel Glow Plug for Kubota, Nissan, Yanmar
08.GJ53MI Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Mitsubishi Galloper,L200,Pajero
09.GX2148 Diesel Glow Plug 4,4V for Mercedes, Chrysler, Jeep
10.W300 Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Perkins Wellman equipped
Dieselglowplug.com by Nicola Gatti - via San Nicolo 7, Parma, Italy - VAT IT02105060343 - info@dieselglowplug.com