DGP Etecno1
Diesel Glow Plug
  Top » Catalog » Diesel Glow Plugs » N75 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Diesel Glow Plugs
Pump Actuators
Find Item
 
Find by name


 
Find by oem number



Find by carmaker

Advanced Search

View All Items
What's New? more
GX2122 Diesel Glow Plug 4,4V for Jeep
GX2122 Diesel Glow Plug 4,4V for Jeep
24,40EUR
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Printable Catalog
Gift Voucher FAQ
Site Map
N75 18V/24V Diesel Glow Plug for old Peugeot and Mercedes
Ref. N75
18,30EUR
Tax Included

diesel glow plug for 24V vehicles. Although nominal voltage is 18V this glow plug has been manufactured with self regulating material and can easy work at 24V for a long post heating time. The glow plug is 100% tested using automatic machines on the production line and its lifespan comply to OEM testing requirement.

 

LARGE ORDER SPECIAL DISCOUNT!!
20% DISCOUNT FOR 15 OR MORE PIECES
30% DISCOUNT FOR 50 OR MORE PIECES
EVEN IF DIFFERENT MODELS
This item is suitable to the following main competitors codes
Manufacturer brand Manufacturer ref.
BERU 0100231101
BERU 0100231102
BERU 0100231103
BERU 0100231120
BERU 0100231121
BERU GV153
BERU GV736
BERU GV776
BOSCH 0250200064
BOSCH 0250200070
BOSCH 0250200464
LOMBARDINI 107.2100.074
MERCEDES 0001590401
MERCEDES 11590401
MERCEDES 1598201
MERCEDES A0011590401
NGK Y-306R
PSA 596195
PSA 93010500
VOLVO 829859
VOLVO 838954

This item is used on the following vehicles

Manufacturer Model Engine Lit Cyl Kw V Date
MERCEDES  250  250 GD 2.5  OM 602.(XXX)  2.5  68  24  01/1989> 
MERCEDES  300  3.0 GD  OM 617.932  3.0  64  24  04/92> 
MERCEDES  300  3.0 GD  OM 617.932  3.0  65  24  04/92> 
MERCEDES  UNIMOG U  U 650 2.4  OM 616.944  2.4  44  24  05/98> 
MERCEDES  UNIMOG U  U 650L 2.4  OM 616.944  2.4  44  24  05/98> 
PEUGEOT  P4  2,5 D  XD3  2.5  56  24  10/86>12/93 
Other images for this product:

No other images currently available

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, 05 February 2010.
Reviews
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Sign in
E-mail address:

Password:


Password forgotten
Create an Account
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Currencies
Bestsellers
01.GX3123 Diesel Glow Plug 7V for Jeep Cherokee and Liberty
02.JA172CA Diesel Glow Plug 24V for Caterpillar
03.JA186KU Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Kubota
04.E200PE Diesel Glow Plug 12V for Leyland, Freightrover, Rover
05.GJ130MA Diesel Glow Plug 11V Mazda, Mitsubishi
06.GJ28IS Diesel Glow Plug for Isuzu, Opel, Vauxhall, Ssang Yong
07.GJ84NI Diesel Glow Plug for Kubota, Nissan, Yanmar
08.GJ53MI Diesel Glow Plug 11V for Mitsubishi Galloper,L200,Pajero
09.GX2148 Diesel Glow Plug 4,4V for Mercedes, Chrysler, Jeep
10.N75 18V/24V Diesel Glow Plug for old Peugeot and Mercedes
Dieselglowplug.com by Nicola Gatti - via San Nicolo 7, Parma, Italy - VAT IT02105060343 - info@dieselglowplug.com